Town of Lamoine

SELECTMEN

1870

Hiram Bartlett

Warren King

Asa Hodgkins

1871

Hiram Bartlett

N.B. Coolidge

Asa Hodgkins

1872-74

N.B. Coolidge

Luther Coggins

Asa Hodgkins

1875

N.B. Coolidge

Isaac Des Isles

Eben King

1876-77

N.B. Coolidge

Chas.Walker

Eben King

1878

N.B. Coolidge

Chas. Walker

Calvin Coggins

1879

N.B. Coolidge

Geo. King

Alfred Smith

1880-81

N.B. Coolidge

Geo. King

Joel Young

1882-88

N.B. Coolidge

Geo. King

S.Y. Des Isles

1889

N.B. Coolidge

Geo. King

Nathan King

1890

N.B. Coolidge

James Berry

Daniel McFarland

1891-92

N.B. Coolidge

Winfield Hodgkins

Daniel McFarland

1893

N.B. Coolidge

Calvin Coggins

S.Y. Des Isles

1894-95

Calvin Coggins

Wm. Hutchings

S.Y. Des Isles

1896

Calvin Coggins

Edw. Higgins

S.Y. Des Isles

1897-98

D.Y. McFarland

Geo. King

Winfield Hodgkins

1899

D.Y. McFarland

Geo. King

S.Y. Des Isles

1900

D.Y. McFarland

Ralph Young

S.Y. Des Isles

1901-03

D.Y. McFarland

Geo. King

S.Y. Des Isles

1904-06

Geo. King

Ralph Young

Hollis Austin

1907-08

Ralph Young

James Grant

Hollis Austin

1909

Hollis Austin

James Grant

W.R. King

1910-11

James Grant

Geo. King

W.R. King

1912

Fred L. Hodgkins

W.C. Wallace

W.R. King

1913-14

Fred L. Hodgkins

Rufus Hodgkins

W.C. Wallace

1915-16

Rufus Hodgkins

C.B. Young

W.C. Wallace

1917

Rufus Hodgkins

John Hodgkins

W.C. Wallace

1918

Rufus Hodgkins

Maynard Young

Wm. Emery

1919

Rufus Hodgkins

Maynard Young

C.B. Young

1920-21

J.S. Douglas

Geo. Smith

Coleman Hodgkins

1922

J.S. Douglas

Geo. Smith

Harry Woods

1923

J.S. Douglas

Wm. Emery

C.D. Smith

1924

J.S. Douglas

Harry Woods

C.D. Smith

1925

Harry Woods

Maynard Young

C.D. Smith

1926-29

Harry Woods

Melvin Wilbur

C.D. Smith

1930-32

J.S. Douglas

Geo. McDonald

Geo. McLellan

1933

M.F. McFarland

Geo. McDonald

Thad R. Hodgkins

1934

M.F. McFarland

Jeremiah Kennedy

Thad R. Hodgkins

1935-36

Jeremiah Kennedy

Maynard Young

Thad R. Hodgkins

1937-38

Maynard Young

Geo. McDonald

Thad R. Hodgkins

1939-40

J.W. Leighton

Geo. McDonald

Thad R. Hodgkins

1941

M.F. McFarland

Geo. McDonald

Walter Davis

1942-43

M.F. McFarland

Geo. McDonald

Geo. Karst

1944

M.F. McFarland

Geo. McDonald

Jeremiah Kennedy

1945

Jeremiah Kennedy

Chas. Reynolds

Edmund Zerrien

1946-47

Maurice Googins

A.G. Hamor

Lyle Brown

1948-51

Maurice Googins

A.G. Hamor

Clifton W. Ashmore

1952

Maurice Googins

Chas. Reynolds

Clifton W. Ashmore

1953-57

Allen C. Hodgkins

Maurice E.  Googins Jr.

Clifton W. Ashmore

1958-60

Ralph H. Gray

Allen C. Hodgkins

Clifton W. Ashmore

1961

John A. Hamilton

Allen C. Hodgkins

Clifton W. Ashmore

1962

Albert S. Herrick

Herbert A. Gray

Maurice E. Googins Jr

1963-64

Carlton E. Pinkham

Albert S. Herrick

Charles E. Harding

1965

Charles E. Harding

Carlton E. Pinkham

Maurice E. Googins Jr

1966-68

Carlton E. Pinkham

Maurice E. Googins Jr

Howard W. Dustin

1969

Carlton E. Pinkham

Maurice E. Googins Jr

Ashley L. Stratton

1970-71

Maurice E. Googins Jr

Ashley L. Stratton

Geo. L. Openshaw

1972

Ashley L. Stratton

Maurice E. Googins Jr

Raonull D.B. McIntyre

1973

Ashley L. Stratton

Jay Fowler

Maurice E. Googins Jr

1974

Ashley L. Stratton

Jay Fowler

Allen C. Hodgkins

1975-78

Ashley L. Stratton

Allen C. Hodgkins

Francis S. Karst

1979-82

Francis S. Karst

Richard K. Harding

Martin S. Bisson

1983

Francis S. Karst

Carlton E. Pinkham

Ralph F. Jones

1984-86

Ralph F. Jones

Carlton E. Pinkham

Robert S. Madrell

1987

Ralph F. Jones

Carlton E. Pinkham

Gary W. Stanley

1988

Carol N. Oliver

Ralph F. Jones

Gary W. Stanley

1989

Evelyn M. Farrell

Ralph F. Jones

Gary W. Stanley

1990

Evelyn M. Farrell

Ralph F. Jones

Richard Davis

1991

Richard Davis

Evelyn Farrell

Nathan Anderson

1992-93

Nathan Anderson

Arthur Alley

Richard Davis

1994

Wm. Collier

Arthur Alley

Richard Davis

1995

Wm. Collier

Arthur Alley

Vacant

1996

Wm. Collier

Arthur Alley

Glenn Crawford

1997-99

Richard Davis

Arthur Alley

Glenn Crawford

2000

Josephine Cooper

Arthur Alley

Glenn Crawford

2001-03

Josephine Cooper

Thomas Spruce

Glenn Crawford

2004 Josephine Cooper Perry Fowler Glenn Crawford
2005 Josephine Cooper Perry Fowler Cynthia Donaldson Richard Fennelly Jr. Brett Jones
2006 Josephine Cooper Perry Fowler Cynthia Donaldson Richard Fennelly Jr. Brett Jones
2007 Josephine Cooper Chris Tadema-Wielandt Cynthia Donaldson Richard Fennelly Jr. Brett Jones
2008 Josephine Cooper Kermit Theall Cynthia Donaldson Richard Fennelly Jr. Brett Jones
2009 Josephine Cooper Kermit Theall Cynthia Donaldson Richard Fennelly Jr. Gary McFarland
2010 Josephine Cooper William Brann Cynthia Donaldson Richard Fennelly Jr. Gary McFarland
2011 Josephine Cooper William Brann Cynthia Donaldson Richard Fennelly Jr. Gary McFarland
2012 Josephine Cooper William Brann (resigned) Cynthia Donaldson Richard Fennelly Jr. Gary McFarland
2013 Josephine Cooper Nathan Mason Cynthia Donaldson Bernard Johnson Jr. Gary McFarland
2014 Josephine Cooper Nathan Mason Heather Fowler Bernard Johnson Jr. Gary McFarland
2015 Josephine Cooper Nathan Mason Heather Fowler Bernard Johnson Jr. Gary McFarland